Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cartagena, SpainCartagenaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCartagena Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cartagena to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cartagena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cartagena
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cartagena

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Cartagena

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cartachena
  • Cartagena
  • Cartagena i Spania
  • Cartaxena
  • Carthagene
  • Carthago Nova
  • Carthagène
  • Gorad Kartakhena
  • Kartachena
  • Kartagena
  • Kartagina
  • Kartagjena
  • Kartahena
  • Kartaheno
  • Kartakhena
  • Kartaĥeno
  • Karthageni
  • XUF
  • ka ta he na
  • kaleutahena
  • kartagna
  • kartajena
  • kartajina
  • kartakhyna
  • kartygana
  • karutahena
  • qrthnh
  • Καρθαγένη
  • Горад Картахена
  • Картагена
  • Картагина
  • Картахена
  • קרטחנה
  • كارتاخينا
  • کارتاگنا
  • کارتیگانا
  • कार्टाजेना
  • कार्ताजिना
  • კარტახენა
  • ካርታሔና
  • カルタヘナ
  • 卡塔赫纳
  • 카르타헤나

Country

Cartagena is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

211,996 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cartagena (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 44 km
Alicante ... 91 km
Valencia ... 211 km
Oran ... 213 km
Málaga ... 292 km
Córdoba ... 305 km
Oujda ... 330 km
Algiers ... 336 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 348 km
Al Hoceïma ... 351 km
Palma ... 363 km
Boumerdas ... 369 km
Carabanchel ... 377 km
Latina ... 378 km
Madrid ... 378 km
Sevilla ... 400 km
Tétouan ... 416 km
Tangier ... 435 km
Zaragoza ... 446 km
Barcelona ... 487 km
Eixample ... 487 km
Fes ... 508 km
Sétif ... 536 km
Valladolid ... 537 km
Meknès ... 548 km
Kenitra ... 580 km
Sale ... 608 km
Rabat ... 613 km
Batna ... 616 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries