Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mazarrón, SpainMazarrónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMazarrón Spain

What day is it in Mazarrón right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mazarrón to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mazarrón to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mazarrón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mazarrón
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Mazarrón

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Mazarrón

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masarron
  • Mazarron
  • Mazarrón
  • Масаррон

Country

Mazarrón is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

35,221 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mazarrón (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 46 km
Alicante ... 106 km
Oran ... 216 km
Valencia ... 220 km
Málaga ... 267 km
Córdoba ... 279 km
Oujda-Angad ... 325 km
Al Hoceïma ... 333 km
Carabanchel ... 363 km
Latina ... 364 km
Madrid ... 365 km
Algiers ... 365 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 373 km
Sevilla ... 374 km
Palma ... 385 km
Tétouan ... 394 km
Boumerdas ... 395 km
Tangier ... 412 km
Zaragoza ... 448 km
Fès ... 491 km
Barcelona ... 502 km
Eixample ... 502 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Meknès ... 530 km
Kenitra ... 559 km
Sétif ... 561 km
Sale ... 588 km
Rabat ... 592 km
Temara ... 603 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries