Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Las Torres de Cotillas, SpainLas Torres de CotillasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLas Torres de Cotillas Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Las Torres de Cotillas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Las Torres de Cotillas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Las Torres de Cotillas
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Las Torres de Cotillas

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Las Torres de Cotillas

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Torres de Cotillas
  • Las Torres de Cotillas

Country

Las Torres de Cotillas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Las Torres de Cotillas (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 11 km
Alicante ... 71 km
Valencia ... 173 km
Oran ... 262 km
Córdoba ... 283 km
Málaga ... 293 km
Carabanchel ... 328 km
Latina ... 328 km
Madrid ... 329 km
Palma ... 355 km
Algiers ... 371 km
Oujda ... 372 km
Al Hoceïma ... 374 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 382 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Zaragoza ... 401 km
Boumerdas ... 403 km
Tétouan ... 427 km
Tangier ... 442 km
Barcelona ... 459 km
Eixample ... 460 km
Valladolid ... 487 km
Fes ... 533 km
Sétif ... 570 km
Meknès ... 571 km
Bilbao ... 592 km
Kenitra ... 596 km
Sale ... 624 km
Rabat ... 629 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries