Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sangonera la Verde, SpainSangonera la VerdeSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSangonera la Verde Spain

What day is it in Sangonera la Verde right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sangonera la Verde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sangonera la Verde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sangonera la Verde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sangonera la Verde
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Sangonera la Verde

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Sangonera la Verde

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ermita Nueva
  • Sangonera la Verde

Country

Sangonera la Verde is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

9,648 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sangonera la Verde (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 9 km
Alicante ... 75 km
Valencia ... 183 km
Oran ... 250 km
Córdoba ... 286 km
Málaga ... 290 km
Carabanchel ... 338 km
Latina ... 339 km
Madrid ... 339 km
Palma ... 358 km
Oujda-Angad ... 362 km
Al Hoceïma ... 367 km
Algiers ... 368 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 376 km
Sevilla ... 386 km
Boumerdas ... 397 km
Zaragoza ... 411 km
Tétouan ... 422 km
Tangier ... 438 km
Barcelona ... 467 km
Eixample ... 467 km
Valladolid ... 498 km
Fès ... 526 km
Sétif ... 564 km
Meknès ... 564 km
Kenitra ... 590 km
Bilbao ... 603 km
Sale ... 618 km
Rabat ... 623 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries