Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bullas, SpainBullasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBullas Spain

What day is it in Bullas right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bullas to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bullas to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bullas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bullas
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Bullas

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bullas

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abula
  • Aebura
  • Bullas
  • Bulles

Country

Bullas is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bullas (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 44 km
Alicante ... 101 km
Valencia ... 188 km
Córdoba ... 249 km
Málaga ... 264 km
Oran ... 272 km
Carabanchel ... 306 km
Latina ... 307 km
Madrid ... 308 km
Sevilla ... 352 km
Al Hoceïma ... 357 km
Oujda-Angad ... 371 km
Palma ... 385 km
Blida ... 400 km
Tétouan ... 402 km
Zaragoza ... 403 km
Algiers ... 408 km
Tangier ... 415 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 415 km
Valladolid ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 479 km
Eixample ... 479 km
Fès ... 516 km
Djelfa ... 542 km
Meknès ... 553 km
Kenitra ... 573 km
Bilbao ... 583 km
Sale ... 601 km
Lisbon ... 602 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries