Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redován, SpainRedovánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRedován Spain

What day is it in Redován right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Redován to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Redován to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redován

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Redován
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise Redován

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Redován

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redova
  • Redovan
  • Redovà
  • Redován
  • lei duo wan
  • rdwban
  • Редован
  • ردوبان
  • 雷多万

Country

Redován is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Redován (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 23 km
Alicante ... 43 km
Valencia ... 155 km
Oran ... 267 km
Córdoba ... 311 km
Málaga ... 321 km
Palma ... 327 km
Carabanchel ... 337 km
Madrid ... 338 km
Latina ... 338 km
Algiers ... 355 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 362 km
Boumerdas ... 382 km
Oujda-Angad ... 387 km
Zaragoza ... 390 km
Al Hoceïma ... 398 km
Sevilla ... 414 km
Barcelona ... 436 km
Eixample ... 436 km
Tétouan ... 453 km
Tangier ... 469 km
Valladolid ... 495 km
Sétif ... 549 km
Fès ... 556 km
Bilbao ... 589 km
Meknès ... 595 km
Kenitra ... 621 km
Constantine ... 633 km
Toulouse ... 633 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries