Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pilar de la Horadada, SpainPilar de la HoradadaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPilar de la Horadada Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pilar de la Horadada to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pilar de la Horadada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pilar de la Horadada
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pilar de la Horadada

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pilar de la Horadada

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Pilar de Horadada
  • El Pilar de la Foradada
  • Pilar de la Horadada
  • Pilar-de-la-Oradada
  • baylar dy la hwradada
  • pi la er de la ao la da da
  • pylar dla hwradada
  • Пилар-де-ла-Орадада
  • Пілар-де-ла-Орадада
  • بايلار دي لا هورادادا
  • پیلار دلا هورادادا
  • 皮拉尔德拉奥拉达达

Country

Pilar de la Horadada is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

22,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pilar de la Horadada (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Murcia ... 31 km
Alicante ... 59 km
Valencia ... 180 km
Oran ... 240 km
Málaga ... 317 km
Córdoba ... 319 km
Algiers ... 331 km
Palma ... 334 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 342 km
Oujda ... 362 km
Boumerdas ... 363 km
Carabanchel ... 364 km
Latina ... 365 km
Madrid ... 365 km
Al Hoceïma ... 383 km
Zaragoza ... 417 km
Sevilla ... 418 km
Tétouan ... 445 km
Barcelona ... 454 km
Eixample ... 454 km
Tangier ... 463 km
Valladolid ... 523 km
Sétif ... 530 km
Fes ... 540 km
Meknès ... 580 km
Kenitra ... 610 km
Batna ... 613 km
Constantine ... 616 km
Bilbao ... 618 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries