Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esparragal, SpainEsparragalSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEsparragal Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Esparragal to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esparragal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esparragal
Today, July 10, 2020

Sunrise Esparragal

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Esparragal

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caserio Esparragal
  • Caserío Esparragal
  • Esparragal

Country

Esparragal is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esparragal (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 7 km
Alicante ... 60 km
Valencia ... 168 km
Oran ... 260 km
Córdoba ... 296 km
Málaga ... 304 km
Carabanchel ... 335 km
Latina ... 336 km
Madrid ... 336 km
Palma ... 344 km
Algiers ... 364 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 371 km
Oujda-Angad ... 375 km
Al Hoceïma ... 382 km
Boumerdas ... 391 km
Sevilla ... 398 km
Zaragoza ... 399 km
Tétouan ... 437 km
Barcelona ... 452 km
Eixample ... 452 km
Tangier ... 453 km
Valladolid ... 494 km
Fès ... 541 km
Sétif ... 558 km
Meknès ... 579 km
Bilbao ... 594 km
Kenitra ... 605 km
Sale ... 634 km
Rabat ... 639 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries