Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Unión, SpainLa UniónSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Unión Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Unión to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Unión

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Unión
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise La Unión

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset La Unión

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Union
  • La Unión
  • La-Un'jon
  • La-Un'on
  • Unio
  • la awnyn
  • la awnywn
  • la wnywn mwrkya
  • lao ni weng
  • Ла-Уньйон
  • Ла-Уньон
  • لا أونيون
  • لا اونین
  • لا ونیون، مورکیا
  • 劳尼翁

Country

La Unión is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

17,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Unión (Murcia, Murcia)

Murcia ... 46 km
Alicante ... 86 km
Valencia ... 208 km
Oran ... 213 km
Málaga ... 301 km
Córdoba ... 314 km
Algiers ... 328 km
Oujda ... 334 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 340 km
Palma ... 355 km
Al Hoceïma ... 358 km
Boumerdas ... 361 km
Carabanchel ... 381 km
Latina ... 382 km
Madrid ... 382 km
Sevilla ... 409 km
Tétouan ... 424 km
Tangier ... 444 km
Zaragoza ... 445 km
Barcelona ... 481 km
Eixample ... 481 km
Fes ... 515 km
Sétif ... 528 km
Valladolid ... 541 km
Meknès ... 555 km
Kenitra ... 587 km
Batna ... 609 km
Biskra ... 610 km
Sale ... 615 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries