Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan de Alicante, SpainSan Juan de AlicanteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan de Alicante Spain

What day is it in San Juan de Alicante right now?

Friday (January 28, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in San Juan de Alicante to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in San Juan de Alicante to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan de Alicante

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in San Juan de Alicante
Today, January 28, 2022

Sunrise San Juan de Alicante

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan de Alicante

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan (bei Alicante)
  • San Juan de Alicante
  • Sant Joan d'Alacant

Country

San Juan de Alicante is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan de Alicante (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 8 km
Murcia ... 72 km
Valencia ... 118 km
Palma ... 279 km
Oran ... 298 km
Algiers ... 337 km
Carabanchel ... 343 km
Madrid ... 343 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 344 km
Latina ... 344 km
Córdoba ... 352 km
Zaragoza ... 360 km
Boumerdas ... 362 km
Málaga ... 369 km
Barcelona ... 389 km
Eixample ... 389 km
Oujda-Angad ... 426 km
Al Hoceïma ... 446 km
Sevilla ... 457 km
Valladolid ... 496 km
Tétouan ... 503 km
Tangier ... 518 km
Sétif ... 528 km
Bilbao ... 571 km
Toulouse ... 592 km
Fès ... 604 km
Constantine ... 607 km
Batna ... 615 km
Biskra ... 630 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries