Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alcoy, SpainAlcoySpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlcoy Spain

What day is it in Alcoy right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alcoy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alcoy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alcoy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alcoy
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Alcoy

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Alcoy

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'ka
  • Al'koj
  • Alco
  • Alcodium
  • Alcoi
  • Alcoy
  • Alkoj
  • Alkojus
  • a er ke yi
  • alkwy
  • arukoi
  • Алкој
  • Алька
  • Алькой
  • آلکوی
  • ألكوي
  • アルコイ
  • 阿尔科伊

Country

Alcoy is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

61,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alcoy (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 40 km
Valencia ... 85 km
Murcia ... 95 km
Palma ... 268 km
Carabanchel ... 320 km
Madrid ... 320 km
Latina ... 321 km
Zaragoza ... 327 km
Oran ... 331 km
Córdoba ... 356 km
Algiers ... 359 km
Barcelona ... 363 km
Eixample ... 363 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 365 km
Boumerdas ... 382 km
Málaga ... 384 km
Oujda-Angad ... 458 km
Sevilla ... 464 km
Valladolid ... 470 km
Al Hoceïma ... 471 km
Tétouan ... 522 km
Tangier ... 535 km
Bilbao ... 539 km
Sétif ... 547 km
Toulouse ... 561 km
Constantine ... 623 km
Fès ... 629 km
Batna ... 635 km
Biskra ... 653 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries