Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference l'Alfàs del Pi, Spainl'Alfàs del PiSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inl'Alfàs del Pi Spain

What day is it in l'Alfàs del Pi right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in l'Alfàs del Pi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in l'Alfàs del Pi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

l'Alfàs del Pi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in l'Alfàs del Pi
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise l'Alfàs del Pi

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset l'Alfàs del Pi

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alfas Del Pi
  • Alfaz
  • Alfaz del Pi
  • L'Alfas Del Pi

Country

l'Alfàs del Pi is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of l'Alfàs del Pi (Provincia de Alicante, Valencia)

Alicante ... 40 km
Valencia ... 101 km
Murcia ... 105 km
Palma ... 246 km
Oran ... 320 km
Algiers ... 327 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 333 km
Zaragoza ... 344 km
Boumerdas ... 350 km
Carabanchel ... 352 km
Madrid ... 352 km
Latina ... 353 km
Barcelona ... 359 km
Eixample ... 359 km
Córdoba ... 382 km
Málaga ... 402 km
Oujda-Angad ... 453 km
Al Hoceïma ... 478 km
Sevilla ... 488 km
Valladolid ... 502 km
Sétif ... 514 km
Tétouan ... 536 km
Tangier ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 563 km
Toulouse ... 567 km
Constantine ... 591 km
Batna ... 603 km
Biskra ... 622 km
Fès ... 636 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries