Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuevas del Almanzora, SpainCuevas del AlmanzoraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCuevas del Almanzora Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cuevas del Almanzora to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuevas del Almanzora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cuevas del Almanzora
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Cuevas del Almanzora

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Cuevas del Almanzora

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuevas de Almanzora
  • Cuevas de Vera
  • Cuevas del Almanzora
  • Kevas del Almazora
  • Kuehvas-del'-Al'mansora
  • Kuevas-del'-Al'mansora
  • khwf almnswrt
  • ku ai wa si de la er man suo la
  • kwybas dl almanswra
  • Кевас дел Алмазора
  • Куевас-дель-Альмансора
  • Куэвас-дель-Альмансора
  • كهوف المنصورة
  • کوئباس دل آلمانسورا
  • クエバス・デル・アルマンソーラ
  • 库埃瓦斯德拉尔曼索拉

Country

Cuevas del Almanzora is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,025 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuevas del Almanzora (Almería, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 98 km
Alicante ... 161 km
Oran ... 203 km
Málaga ... 213 km
Córdoba ... 241 km
Valencia ... 268 km
Al Hoceïma ... 279 km
Oujda ... 288 km
Sevilla ... 328 km
Tétouan ... 337 km
Tangier ... 356 km
Carabanchel ... 371 km
Latina ... 372 km
Madrid ... 373 km
Algiers ... 399 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 411 km
Boumerdas ... 433 km
Fes ... 438 km
Palma ... 441 km
Meknès ... 476 km
Zaragoza ... 487 km
Kenitra ... 503 km
Valladolid ... 531 km
Sale ... 531 km
Rabat ... 536 km
Barcelona ... 555 km
Eixample ... 555 km
Sétif ... 597 km
Lisbon ... 601 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries