Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carboneras, SpainCarbonerasSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCarboneras Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carboneras to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Carboneras

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Carboneras
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Carboneras

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Carboneras

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karboneras
  • ka er wo nei la si
  • karbwnras
  • karbwnyras
  • Карбонерас
  • كاربونيراس
  • کاربونراس
  • 卡尔沃内拉斯

Country

Carboneras is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carboneras (Almería, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 126 km
Oran ... 176 km
Alicante ... 187 km
Málaga ... 205 km
Córdoba ... 251 km
Al Hoceïma ... 252 km
Oujda ... 255 km
Valencia ... 298 km
Tétouan ... 319 km
Sevilla ... 329 km
Tangier ... 341 km
Algiers ... 396 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Latina ... 402 km
Madrid ... 403 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 408 km
Fes ... 410 km
Boumerdas ... 431 km
Meknès ... 450 km
Palma ... 461 km
Kenitra ... 481 km
Sale ... 509 km
Rabat ... 514 km
Zaragoza ... 519 km
Valladolid ... 561 km
Barcelona ... 582 km
Eixample ... 583 km
Casablanca ... 592 km
Sétif ... 592 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries