Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berja, SpainBerjaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBerja Spain

What day is it in Berja right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Berja to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Berja to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Berja
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Berja

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset Berja

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berdza
  • Berha
  • Berkha
  • Vergis
  • bei er ha
  • brjt
  • brkha
  • Берха
  • Берџа
  • برجة
  • برخا
  • 贝尔哈

Country

Berja is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

15,035 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berja (Almería, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 119 km
Córdoba ... 186 km
Murcia ... 193 km
Al Hoceïma ... 193 km
Oran ... 225 km
Tétouan ... 239 km
Sevilla ... 249 km
Oujda-Angad ... 253 km
Tangier ... 258 km
Alicante ... 258 km
Fès ... 351 km
Valencia ... 355 km
Meknès ... 386 km
Carabanchel ... 395 km
Latina ... 395 km
Madrid ... 398 km
Kenitra ... 407 km
Sale ... 436 km
Rabat ... 441 km
Temara ... 451 km
Algiers ... 484 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 491 km
Boumerdas ... 515 km
Casablanca ... 518 km
Lisbon ... 536 km
Palma ... 539 km
Valladolid ... 548 km
Zaragoza ... 555 km
Barcelona ... 646 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries