Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salobreña, SpainSalobreñaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSalobreña Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salobreña to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salobreña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salobreña
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Salobreña

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Salobreña

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salobrena
  • Salobreña

Country

Salobreña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

12,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salobreña (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 67 km
Córdoba ... 159 km
Al Hoceïma ... 167 km
Tétouan ... 192 km
Sevilla ... 204 km
Tangier ... 207 km
Murcia ... 240 km
Oran ... 263 km
Oujda ... 264 km
Alicante ... 305 km
Fes ... 319 km
Meknès ... 351 km
Kenitra ... 364 km
Sale ... 392 km
Valencia ... 395 km
Rabat ... 397 km
Latina ... 402 km
Carabanchel ... 402 km
Madrid ... 405 km
Casablanca ... 474 km
Lisbon ... 494 km
Algiers ... 531 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 542 km
Valladolid ... 548 km
Boumerdas ... 566 km
Zaragoza ... 583 km
Palma ... 588 km
Marrakesh ... 664 km
Safi ... 666 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries