Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torrox, SpainTorroxSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorrox Spain

What day is it in Torrox right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Torrox to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Torrox to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torrox

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Torrox
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Torrox

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Torrox

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torroks
  • trsh
  • tuo luo si
  • Торрокс
  • طرش
  • 托罗斯

Country

Torrox is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torrox (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 38 km
Córdoba ... 141 km
Al Hoceïma ... 166 km
Tétouan ... 173 km
Sevilla ... 176 km
Tangier ... 184 km
Murcia ... 264 km
Oujda-Angad ... 281 km
Oran ... 290 km
Fès ... 312 km
Alicante ... 328 km
Meknès ... 340 km
Kenitra ... 346 km
Sale ... 375 km
Rabat ... 380 km
Temara ... 391 km
Latina ... 400 km
Carabanchel ... 401 km
Madrid ... 403 km
Valencia ... 414 km
Casablanca ... 456 km
Lisbon ... 468 km
Valladolid ... 543 km
Algiers ... 564 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 571 km
Zaragoza ... 593 km
Boumerdas ... 595 km
Palma ... 613 km
Safi ... 648 km
Marrakesh ... 651 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries