Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vélez-Málaga, SpainVélez-MálagaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVélez-Málaga Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vélez-Málaga to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vélez-Málaga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vélez-Málaga
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Vélez-Málaga

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vélez-Málaga

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beleth-Malaga
  • Veles Malaga
  • Veles-Malaga
  • Velez-Malaga
  • Vélez-Màlaga
  • Vélez-Málaga
  • bei lai si-ma la jia
  • beresu=maraga
  • fylyth-malqt
  • Μπέλεθ-Μάλαγα
  • Вeлес-Мaлага
  • Велез-Малага
  • Велес-Малага
  • Վելես Մալագա
  • فيليث-مالقة
  • ベレス=マラガ
  • 贝莱斯-马拉加

Country

Vélez-Málaga is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

74,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vélez-Málaga (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 27 km
Córdoba ... 134 km
Sevilla ... 164 km
Tétouan ... 167 km
Al Hoceïma ... 169 km
Tangier ... 176 km
Murcia ... 273 km
Oujda ... 291 km
Oran ... 302 km
Fes ... 311 km
Alicante ... 337 km
Meknès ... 339 km
Kenitra ... 341 km
Sale ... 370 km
Rabat ... 375 km
Latina ... 398 km
Carabanchel ... 399 km
Madrid ... 402 km
Valencia ... 420 km
Casablanca ... 450 km
Lisbon ... 456 km
Valladolid ... 539 km
Algiers ... 572 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 583 km
Zaragoza ... 596 km
Boumerdas ... 607 km
Palma ... 622 km
Safi ... 642 km
Marrakesh ... 647 km
Vigo ... 705 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries