Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuengirola, SpainFuengirolaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inFuengirola Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fuengirola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fuengirola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fuengirola
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Fuengirola

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Fuengirola

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FGR
  • Fuehnkhirola
  • Fuengirola
  • Fuenkhirola
  • feng xi luo la
  • fu en ji luo la
  • fwynkhyrwla
  • Фуенхирола
  • Фуенхірола
  • Фуэнхирoла
  • Фуэнхирола
  • فوينخيرولا
  • 丰希罗拉
  • 福恩吉罗拉

Country

Fuengirola is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

71,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuengirola (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 26 km
Tétouan ... 122 km
Tangier ... 127 km
Sevilla ... 143 km
Córdoba ... 150 km
Al Hoceïma ... 153 km
Fès ... 278 km
Kenitra ... 296 km
Oujda-Angad ... 299 km
Meknès ... 301 km
Murcia ... 322 km
Sale ... 325 km
Rabat ... 330 km
Oran ... 333 km
Temara ... 341 km
Alicante ... 387 km
Casablanca ... 404 km
Latina ... 430 km
Carabanchel ... 430 km
Madrid ... 433 km
Lisbon ... 433 km
Valencia ... 469 km
Valladolid ... 563 km
Safi ... 595 km
Marrakesh ... 604 km
Algiers ... 618 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 625 km
Zaragoza ... 638 km
Boumerdas ... 649 km
Palma ... 671 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries