Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marbella, SpainMarbellaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inMarbella Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marbella to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marbella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marbella
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Marbella

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Marbella

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Marbellja
  • Marbel'ja
  • Marbela
  • Marbelja
  • Marbella
  • Marbelya
  • Marvegia
  • QRL
  • ma bei la
  • maleubeya
  • marbella
  • marbla
  • marbya
  • marbyla
  • maruberya
  • Μαρβέγια
  • Горад Марбелля
  • Марбeлья
  • Марбелья
  • Марбеля
  • Марбеља
  • Մարբելյա
  • ماربلا
  • ماربيا
  • ماربيلا
  • ماربیا
  • मार्बेल्ला
  • マルベーリャ
  • 马贝拉
  • 마르베야

Country

Marbella is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

134,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marbella (Provincia de Málaga, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 44 km
Tétouan ... 111 km
Tangier ... 111 km
Sevilla ... 130 km
Córdoba ... 152 km
Al Hoceïma ... 159 km
Fes ... 274 km
Kenitra ... 283 km
Meknès ... 294 km
Sale ... 312 km
Oujda ... 313 km
Rabat ... 317 km
Murcia ... 342 km
Oran ... 352 km
Casablanca ... 389 km
Alicante ... 406 km
Lisbon ... 418 km
Latina ... 436 km
Carabanchel ... 437 km
Madrid ... 440 km
Valencia ... 486 km
Valladolid ... 566 km
Safi ... 580 km
Marrakesh ... 592 km
Algiers ... 635 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 646 km
Zaragoza ... 651 km
Boumerdas ... 670 km
Palma ... 691 km
Vigo ... 700 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries