Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bornos, SpainBornosSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBornos Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bornos to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bornos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bornos
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Bornos

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Bornos

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bornos

Country

Bornos is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

8,105 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bornos (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 65 km
Málaga ... 107 km
Tangier ... 116 km
Tétouan ... 140 km
Córdoba ... 142 km
Al Hoceïma ... 225 km
Kenitra ... 289 km
Fes ... 312 km
Sale ... 316 km
Rabat ... 321 km
Meknès ... 322 km
Lisbon ... 343 km
Casablanca ... 386 km
Oujda ... 387 km
Murcia ... 391 km
Latina ... 425 km
Carabanchel ... 426 km
Oran ... 427 km
Madrid ... 429 km
Alicante ... 454 km
Valencia ... 520 km
Valladolid ... 539 km
Safi ... 571 km
Marrakesh ... 598 km
Vigo ... 642 km
Zaragoza ... 660 km
Algiers ... 703 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 715 km
Palma ... 737 km
Boumerdas ... 738 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries