Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El Puerto de Santa María, SpainEl Puerto de Santa MaríaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inEl Puerto de Santa María Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in El Puerto de Santa María to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

El Puerto de Santa María

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El Puerto de Santa María
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise El Puerto de Santa María

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset El Puerto de Santa María

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'-Puehrto-de-Santa-Marija
  • El Puerto
  • El Puerto de Santa Maria
  • El Puerto de Santa María
  • El'-Puerto-de-Santa-Marija
  • PXS
  • Portus Sanctae Mariae
  • Pto. de Sta. Maria
  • Pto. de Sta. María
  • Puerto
  • Puerto de Santa Maria
  • Puerto de Santa Marija
  • Puerto de Santa María
  • al bwyrtw dy santa marya
  • elpueleutodesantamalia
  • sheng ma li ya gang
  • xelpwyr to de san ta ma ri xa
  • Ель-Пуерто-де-Санта-Марія
  • Пуерто де Санта Марија
  • Эль-Пуэрто-де-Санта-Мария
  • إل بويرتو دي سانتا ماريا
  • เอลปวยร์โตเดซานตามารีอา
  • エル・プエルト・デ・サンタ・マリア
  • 圣玛丽亚港
  • 엘푸에르토데산타마리아

Country

El Puerto de Santa María is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

87,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El Puerto de Santa María (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 90 km
Tangier ... 98 km
Tétouan ... 132 km
Málaga ... 146 km
Córdoba ... 185 km
Al Hoceïma ... 236 km
Kenitra ... 259 km
Sale ... 284 km
Rabat ... 288 km
Fes ... 299 km
Meknès ... 303 km
Lisbon ... 330 km
Casablanca ... 349 km
Oujda ... 405 km
Murcia ... 437 km
Oran ... 459 km
Latina ... 463 km
Carabanchel ... 464 km
Madrid ... 467 km
Alicante ... 499 km
Safi ... 531 km
Marrakesh ... 564 km
Valencia ... 566 km
Valladolid ... 570 km
Vigo ... 652 km
Zaragoza ... 703 km
Agadir ... 731 km
Algiers ... 743 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 754 km
Gijón ... 765 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries