Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Real, SpainPuerto RealSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Real Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Puerto Real to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puerto Real

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Puerto Real
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Puerto Real

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Real

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puehrto-Real'
  • Puerto Real
  • Puerto-Real'
  • bwyrtw ryal
  • pueleutoleal
  • wang gang shi
  • Пуерто-Реаль
  • Пуэрто-Реаль
  • بويرتو ريال
  • 王港市
  • 푸에르토레알

Country

Puerto Real is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

40,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Real (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 90 km
Sevilla ... 96 km
Tétouan ... 124 km
Málaga ... 144 km
Córdoba ... 189 km
Al Hoceïma ... 229 km
Kenitra ... 252 km
Sale ... 277 km
Rabat ... 282 km
Fes ... 291 km
Meknès ... 295 km
Lisbon ... 337 km
Casablanca ... 343 km
Oujda ... 399 km
Murcia ... 436 km
Oran ... 454 km
Latina ... 468 km
Carabanchel ... 469 km
Madrid ... 472 km
Alicante ... 499 km
Safi ... 526 km
Marrakesh ... 558 km
Valencia ... 567 km
Valladolid ... 577 km
Vigo ... 660 km
Zaragoza ... 707 km
Agadir ... 726 km
Algiers ... 739 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 751 km
Gijón ... 772 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries