Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rota, SpainRotaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRota Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rota to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rota
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Rota

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rota

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ROZ
  • Rota
  • Рота

Country

Rota is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

29,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rota (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 89 km
Tangier ... 105 km
Tétouan ... 140 km
Málaga ... 156 km
Córdoba ... 189 km
Al Hoceïma ... 246 km
Kenitra ... 261 km
Sale ... 286 km
Rabat ... 290 km
Fes ... 306 km
Meknès ... 308 km
Lisbon ... 320 km
Casablanca ... 349 km
Oujda ... 416 km
Murcia ... 445 km
Latina ... 464 km
Carabanchel ... 465 km
Madrid ... 469 km
Oran ... 470 km
Alicante ... 508 km
Safi ... 529 km
Marrakesh ... 565 km
Valladolid ... 569 km
Valencia ... 572 km
Vigo ... 646 km
Zaragoza ... 707 km
Agadir ... 731 km
Algiers ... 753 km
Gijón ... 763 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 764 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries