Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jerez de la Frontera, SpainJerez de la FronteraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inJerez de la Frontera Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jerez de la Frontera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jerez de la Frontera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jerez de la Frontera
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Jerez de la Frontera

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jerez de la Frontera

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheres de la Frontera
  • Gorad Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra
  • Herezo
  • Jarez de la Frontera
  • Jerez
  • Jerez de la Frontera
  • Kheres de la Frontera
  • Kheres-de-la-Frontera
  • Kherez de la Frontera
  • XRY
  • Xeres
  • Xeresium
  • Xerez de la Frontera
  • Xerès
  • Xérès
  • he lei si-de la fu long te la
  • heleseudelapeulontela
  • hrs dh lh prwntrh
  • jyraz dy la frwntyra
  • shrysh
  • Ĥerezo
  • Горад Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра
  • Херез де ла Фронтера
  • Херес де ла Фронтера
  • Херес-де-ла-Фронтера
  • חרס דה לה פרונטרה
  • جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا
  • شريش
  • ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ
  • 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉
  • 헤레스데라프론테라

Country

Jerez de la Frontera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

207,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jerez de la Frontera (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 78 km
Tangier ... 105 km
Tétouan ... 137 km
Málaga ... 138 km
Córdoba ... 172 km
Al Hoceïma ... 237 km
Kenitra ... 270 km
Sale ... 295 km
Rabat ... 300 km
Fes ... 306 km
Meknès ... 311 km
Lisbon ... 328 km
Casablanca ... 361 km
Oujda ... 404 km
Murcia ... 426 km
Latina ... 450 km
Carabanchel ... 451 km
Oran ... 453 km
Madrid ... 455 km
Alicante ... 488 km
Safi ... 543 km
Valencia ... 554 km
Valladolid ... 559 km
Marrakesh ... 576 km
Vigo ... 645 km
Zaragoza ... 690 km
Algiers ... 735 km
Agadir ... 743 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 746 km
Gijón ... 755 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries