Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cadiz, SpainCadizSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCadiz Spain

What day is it in Cadiz right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cadiz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cadiz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cadiz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Cadiz
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Cadiz

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Cadiz

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDZ
  • Cadice
  • Cadis
  • Cadix
  • Cadiz
  • Cai
  • Càdice
  • Cádice
  • Cádis
  • Cádiz
  • Gadeira
  • Gades
  • Gadir
  • Gaðes
  • Iungadir
  • Kadis
  • Kadisas
  • Kadiz
  • Kadizo
  • Kadyks
  • Kantith
  • La tacita de plata
  • jia de si
  • kadi s
  • kadiseu
  • kadisu
  • kads
  • kadydh
  • kadys
  • qads
  • qdys
  • Κάντιθ
  • Кадиз
  • Кадис
  • Кадіс
  • קדיס
  • قادس
  • كاديذ
  • کادس
  • کادیس
  • กาดิซ
  • კადისი
  • ካዲዝ
  • カディス
  • 加的斯
  • 카디스

Country

Cadiz is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

126,766 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cadiz (Provincia de Cádiz, Andalusia)

Tangier ... 93 km
Sevilla ... 98 km
Tétouan ... 128 km
Málaga ... 152 km
Córdoba ... 194 km
Al Hoceïma ... 235 km
Kenitra ... 251 km
Sale ... 276 km
Rabat ... 280 km
Temara ... 291 km
Fès ... 294 km
Meknès ... 296 km
Lisbon ... 332 km
Casablanca ... 341 km
Oujda-Angad ... 405 km
Murcia ... 443 km
Oran ... 462 km
Latina ... 472 km
Carabanchel ... 472 km
Madrid ... 476 km
Alicante ... 506 km
Safi ... 522 km
Marrakesh ... 556 km
Valencia ... 574 km
Valladolid ... 578 km
Vigo ... 658 km
Zaragoza ... 712 km
Agadir ... 723 km
Algiers ... 751 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 759 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries