Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Punta Umbría, SpainPunta UmbríaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Punta Umbría, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Punta Umbría

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Punta Umbría: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Punta Umbría

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Punta Umbría

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Punta Umbria
  • Punta Umbría

Country

Punta Umbría is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,708 People

Cities around Punta Umbría (Provincia de Huelva, Andalusia)

Sevilla ... 83 km
Tangier ... 182 km
Córdoba ... 193 km
Málaga ... 210 km
Tétouan ... 218 km
Lisbon ... 242 km
Al Hoceïma ... 323 km
Kenitra ... 323 km
Sale ... 345 km
Rabat ... 349 km
Meknès ... 380 km
Fes ... 381 km
Casablanca ... 399 km
Latina ... 437 km
Carabanchel ... 439 km
Madrid ... 442 km
Murcia ... 476 km
Oujda ... 490 km
Valladolid ... 524 km
Oran ... 532 km
Alicante ... 535 km
Safi ... 568 km
Vigo ... 574 km
Valencia ... 585 km
Marrakesh ... 616 km
Zaragoza ... 693 km
Gijón ... 707 km
Bilbao ... 743 km
Agadir ... 774 km
Algiers ... 803 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries