Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Armilla, SpainArmillaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArmilla Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Armilla to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Armilla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Armilla
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Armilla

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Armilla

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Armil'ja
  • Armilya
  • a er mi li ya
  • armya
  • Армилья
  • Армілья
  • Արմիլյա
  • أرميا
  • 阿尔米利亚

Country

Armilla is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Armilla (Provincia de Granada, Andalusia)

Málaga ... 79 km
Córdoba ... 124 km
Sevilla ... 190 km
Al Hoceïma ... 210 km
Murcia ... 221 km
Tétouan ... 222 km
Tangier ... 231 km
Alicante ... 285 km
Oran ... 288 km
Oujda ... 304 km
Latina ... 358 km
Carabanchel ... 358 km
Fes ... 360 km
Madrid ... 361 km
Valencia ... 365 km
Meknès ... 390 km
Kenitra ... 396 km
Sale ... 425 km
Rabat ... 430 km
Lisbon ... 474 km
Valladolid ... 504 km
Casablanca ... 505 km
Algiers ... 536 km
Zaragoza ... 543 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 547 km
Palma ... 569 km
Boumerdas ... 570 km
Barcelona ... 658 km
Eixample ... 658 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries