Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Mojonera, SpainLa MojoneraSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Mojonera Spain

What day is it in La Mojonera right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Mojonera to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Mojonera to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Mojonera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Mojonera
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise La Mojonera

Sunrise

8:21 am

Local time
Sunset La Mojonera

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caserio La Mojonera
  • Caserío La Mojonera
  • La Mojonera

Country

La Mojonera is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

7,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Mojonera (Almería, Andalusia)

Murcia ... 130 km
Málaga ... 171 km
Alicante ... 195 km
Córdoba ... 199 km
Oran ... 227 km
Al Hoceïma ... 255 km
Sevilla ... 284 km
Oujda-Angad ... 291 km
Valencia ... 291 km
Tétouan ... 301 km
Tangier ... 318 km
Carabanchel ... 357 km
Latina ... 357 km
Madrid ... 359 km
Fès ... 414 km
Algiers ... 447 km
Meknès ... 450 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 454 km
Kenitra ... 471 km
Boumerdas ... 477 km
Palma ... 478 km
Zaragoza ... 496 km
Sale ... 499 km
Rabat ... 504 km
Valladolid ... 514 km
Temara ... 515 km
Lisbon ... 559 km
Casablanca ... 581 km
Barcelona ... 582 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries