Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almodóvar del Campo, SpainAlmodóvar del CampoSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmodóvar del Campo Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almodóvar del Campo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Almodóvar del Campo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Almodóvar del Campo
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Almodóvar del Campo

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Almodóvar del Campo

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Almodovar
  • Almodovar del Campo
  • Almodóvar del Campo

Country

Almodóvar del Campo is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almodóvar del Campo (Provincia de Ciudad Real, Castille-La Mancha)

Córdoba ... 102 km
Latina ... 188 km
Carabanchel ... 189 km
Madrid ... 192 km
Sevilla ... 205 km
Málaga ... 220 km
Murcia ... 257 km
Alicante ... 299 km
Valencia ... 316 km
Valladolid ... 327 km
Tangier ... 349 km
Tétouan ... 358 km
Al Hoceïma ... 381 km
Lisbon ... 397 km
Zaragoza ... 419 km
Oran ... 437 km
Oujda ... 479 km
Bilbao ... 511 km
Fes ... 519 km
Kenitra ... 526 km
Vigo ... 532 km
Meknès ... 541 km
Gijón ... 544 km
Sale ... 554 km
Palma ... 555 km
Rabat ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 587 km
Eixample ... 587 km
Algiers ... 617 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries