Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talavera de la Reina, SpainTalavera de la ReinaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTalavera de la Reina Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Talavera de la Reina to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talavera de la Reina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Talavera de la Reina
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Talavera de la Reina

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Talavera de la Reina

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aebura
  • Caesarobriga
  • Ebora
  • Ebura
  • Elbora
  • QWT
  • Talavera de la Reina
  • Talavera de la Rejna
  • Talavera de la reina
  • Talavera del Tajo
  • Talavera-de-la-Rejna
  • ta la be ra de la rey na
  • ta la wei la de la lei na
  • talavera di la rina
  • tlbyrt
  • Талавера де ла Реина
  • Талавера де ла Рейна
  • Талавера-де-ла-Рейна
  • طلبيرة
  • टालावेरा दी ला रीना
  • ตาลาเบราเดลาเรย์นา
  • ታላቬራ ዴ ላ ሬና
  • タラベラ・デ・ラ・レイナ
  • 塔拉韦拉德拉雷纳

Country

Talavera de la Reina is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

88,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talavera de la Reina (Province of Toledo, Castille-La Mancha)

Latina ... 99 km
Carabanchel ... 101 km
Madrid ... 104 km
Valladolid ... 187 km
Córdoba ... 228 km
Sevilla ... 299 km
Málaga ... 359 km
Valencia ... 361 km
Zaragoza ... 368 km
Murcia ... 368 km
Lisbon ... 371 km
Alicante ... 391 km
Bilbao ... 394 km
Gijón ... 399 km
Vigo ... 400 km
Tangier ... 469 km
Tétouan ... 485 km
Al Hoceïma ... 524 km
Oran ... 578 km
Barcelona ... 581 km
Eixample ... 581 km
Palma ... 601 km
Oujda ... 627 km
Toulouse ... 643 km
Kenitra ... 643 km
Fes ... 653 km
Sale ... 669 km
Meknès ... 671 km
Rabat ... 674 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries