Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talayuela, SpainTalayuelaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTalayuela Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Talayuela to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talayuela

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Talayuela
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Talayuela

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Talayuela

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talajuehla
  • Talajuela
  • Talayuela
  • ta lai wei la
  • talayla
  • Талаюела
  • Талаюэла
  • تالايلا
  • 塔莱韦拉

Country

Talayuela is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talayuela (Provincia de Cáceres, Extremadura)

Latina ... 156 km
Carabanchel ... 158 km
Madrid ... 160 km
Valladolid ... 197 km
Córdoba ... 241 km
Sevilla ... 288 km
Lisbon ... 315 km
Vigo ... 351 km
Málaga ... 372 km
Gijón ... 391 km
Bilbao ... 420 km
Murcia ... 421 km
Zaragoza ... 421 km
Valencia ... 423 km
Alicante ... 449 km
Tangier ... 465 km
Tétouan ... 486 km
Al Hoceïma ... 538 km
Oran ... 618 km
Kenitra ... 635 km
Barcelona ... 641 km
Eixample ... 641 km
Oujda ... 655 km
Fes ... 657 km
Sale ... 660 km
Palma ... 663 km
Rabat ... 665 km
Meknès ... 671 km
Toulouse ... 691 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries