Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuevo Baztán, SpainNuevo BaztánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inNuevo Baztán Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nuevo Baztán to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nuevo Baztán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nuevo Baztán
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Nuevo Baztán

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Nuevo Baztán

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuehvo-Bastan
  • Nuevo Baztan
  • Nuevo Baztán
  • Nuevo-Bastan
  • nwfw baztan
  • xin ba si tan
  • Нуево-Бастан
  • Нуэво-Бастан
  • نوفو بازتان
  • 新巴斯坦

Country

Nuevo Baztán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuevo Baztán (Provincia de Madrid, Madrid)

Madrid ... 38 km
Carabanchel ... 39 km
Latina ... 41 km
Valladolid ... 185 km
Zaragoza ... 237 km
Valencia ... 250 km
Córdoba ... 299 km
Murcia ... 312 km
Alicante ... 314 km
Bilbao ... 320 km
Sevilla ... 395 km
Gijón ... 399 km
Málaga ... 413 km
Barcelona ... 447 km
Eixample ... 447 km
Palma ... 480 km
Vigo ... 485 km
Lisbon ... 506 km
Toulouse ... 517 km
Tangier ... 546 km
Tétouan ... 554 km
Oran ... 555 km
Al Hoceïma ... 566 km
Oujda ... 635 km
Algiers ... 641 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 652 km
Boumerdas ... 668 km
Fes ... 711 km
Kenitra ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries