Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Albacete, SpainAlbaceteSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlbacete Spain

What day is it in Albacete right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Albacete to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Albacete to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Albacete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Albacete
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Albacete

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Albacete

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABC
  • Al'basete
  • Al'baseteh
  • Albacet
  • Albacete
  • Albasete
  • Albasetė
  • a er wa sai te
  • albasete
  • albasth
  • albasyty
  • albsyt
  • arubasete
  • bsyt
  • Албасете
  • Альбасете
  • Альбасетэ
  • אלבסטה
  • آلباسته
  • الباسيتي
  • الباچیتے
  • البسيط
  • بسيط
  • アルバセテ
  • 阿尔瓦塞特
  • 阿爾瓦塞特
  • 알바세테

Country

Albacete is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

169,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Albacete (Provincia de Albacete, Castille-La Mancha)

Murcia ... 126 km
Valencia ... 130 km
Alicante ... 132 km
Carabanchel ... 215 km
Madrid ... 216 km
Latina ... 216 km
Córdoba ... 263 km
Zaragoza ... 304 km
Málaga ... 324 km
Palma ... 367 km
Valladolid ... 372 km
Sevilla ... 375 km
Oran ... 376 km
Barcelona ... 416 km
Eixample ... 416 km
Al Hoceïma ... 445 km
Algiers ... 468 km
Tétouan ... 470 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 475 km
Oujda-Angad ... 475 km
Tangier ... 475 km
Bilbao ... 478 km
Boumerdas ... 493 km
Toulouse ... 572 km
Lisbon ... 583 km
Gijón ... 586 km
Fès ... 601 km
Meknès ... 635 km
Kenitra ... 644 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries