Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almansa, SpainAlmansaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmansa Spain

What day is it in Almansa right now?

Tuesday (January 25, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Almansa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Almansa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Almansa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Almansa
Today, January 25, 2022

Sunrise Almansa

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Almansa

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'mansa
  • Almansa
  • a er man sa
  • almansa
  • almnsy
  • yan man sha
  • Альманса
  • آلمانسا
  • المنسى
  • 阿尔曼萨
  • 顏曼莎

Country

Almansa is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almansa (Provincia de Albacete, Castille-La Mancha)

Alicante ... 76 km
Valencia ... 88 km
Murcia ... 98 km
Carabanchel ... 269 km
Madrid ... 270 km
Latina ... 270 km
Zaragoza ... 308 km
Palma ... 310 km
Córdoba ... 314 km
Oran ... 351 km
Málaga ... 356 km
Barcelona ... 381 km
Eixample ... 381 km
Algiers ... 410 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 423 km
Sevilla ... 423 km
Boumerdas ... 433 km
Al Hoceïma ... 459 km
Oujda-Angad ... 466 km
Tétouan ... 498 km
Bilbao ... 505 km
Tangier ... 508 km
Toulouse ... 560 km
Sétif ... 599 km
Fès ... 617 km
Gijón ... 630 km
Lisbon ... 644 km
Meknès ... 653 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries