Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Campiña, SpainCampiñaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCampiña Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Campiña to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Campiña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Campiña
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Campiña

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Campiña

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campina
  • Campiña
  • Caserio Campina
  • Caserío Campiña

Country

Campiña is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

67,904 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Campiña (Provincia de Jaén, Andalusia)

Córdoba ... 148 km
Murcia ... 151 km
Alicante ... 201 km
Málaga ... 202 km
Carabanchel ... 247 km
Latina ... 247 km
Madrid ... 249 km
Valencia ... 250 km
Sevilla ... 257 km
Oran ... 336 km
Al Hoceïma ... 336 km
Tétouan ... 348 km
Tangier ... 352 km
Oujda ... 399 km
Valladolid ... 403 km
Zaragoza ... 414 km
Palma ... 475 km
Fes ... 488 km
Lisbon ... 496 km
Algiers ... 509 km
Meknès ... 519 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 520 km
Kenitra ... 522 km
Barcelona ... 540 km
Eixample ... 540 km
Boumerdas ... 541 km
Sale ... 551 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Rabat ... 556 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries