Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tahla, MoroccoTahlaMorocco

What time is it?

Current local time inTahla Morocco

What day is it in Tahla right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+0

Time Zone

Africa/
Casablanca

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tahla to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tahla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tahla
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Tahla

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tahla

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Ayba Tahalla
  • Tahala
  • Tahla

Country

Tahla is a city in Morocco.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Casablanca.

Population

25,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tahla (Taza, Fès-Meknès)

Fès ... 47 km
Meknès ... 92 km
Al Hoceïma ... 138 km
Kenitra ... 175 km
Tétouan ... 185 km
Sale ... 191 km
Rabat ... 193 km
Temara ... 200 km
Oujda-Angad ... 213 km
Tangier ... 219 km
Casablanca ... 261 km
Málaga ... 294 km
Oran ... 354 km
Sevilla ... 388 km
Marrakesh ... 391 km
Córdoba ... 424 km
Safi ... 431 km
Murcia ... 507 km
Alicante ... 568 km
Agadir ... 576 km
Lisbon ... 637 km
Algiers ... 670 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 676 km
Valencia ... 679 km
Boumerdas ... 700 km
Latina ... 700 km
Carabanchel ... 700 km
Madrid ... 703 km
Biskra ... 817 km
Sétif ... 822 km

Morocco Morocco: Neighbouring Countries