Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farnborough, United KingdomFarnboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFarnborough United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Farnborough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farnborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Farnborough
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Farnborough

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Farnborough

Sunset

4:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FAB
  • Farnboro
  • Farnborough
  • Farnborough i Hampshire
  • fa en bo lei
  • farnbrt
  • farn‌bwrw hmpshr
  • Фарнборо
  • פארנבורו
  • فارنبرة
  • فارن‌بورو، همپشر
  • 法恩伯勒

Country

Farnborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

59,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farnborough (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 25 km
Brent ... 47 km
London ... 56 km
Islington ... 59 km
Luton ... 70 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 121 km
Coventry ... 137 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Leicester ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 160 km
Wolverhampton ... 180 km
Newport ... 183 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Derby ... 189 km
Cardiff ... 196 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 221 km
Sheffield ... 237 km
Swansea ... 258 km
Manchester ... 269 km
Leeds ... 283 km
Bradford ... 287 km
Plymouth ... 290 km
Liverpool ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Preston ... 314 km
Paris ... 366 km
Sunderland ... 401 km
Brussels ... 412 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries