Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quart de Poblet, SpainQuart de PobletSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inQuart de Poblet Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quart de Poblet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quart de Poblet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quart de Poblet
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Quart de Poblet

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Quart de Poblet

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuart de Poblet
  • Kuart-de-Poblet
  • Quart de Poblet
  • Куарт-де-Поблет

Country

Quart de Poblet is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

25,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quart de Poblet (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 6 km
Alicante ... 126 km
Murcia ... 174 km
Zaragoza ... 242 km
Palma ... 248 km
Madrid ... 281 km
Carabanchel ... 282 km
Latina ... 283 km
Barcelona ... 296 km
Eixample ... 296 km
Córdoba ... 389 km
Algiers ... 410 km
Oran ... 418 km
Valladolid ... 418 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 420 km
Boumerdas ... 433 km
Málaga ... 441 km
Bilbao ... 462 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Sevilla ... 500 km
Oujda ... 541 km
Al Hoceïma ... 543 km
Tétouan ... 583 km
Sétif ... 592 km
Tangier ... 593 km
Gijón ... 612 km
Marseille ... 627 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Batna ... 683 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries