Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ribarroja del Turia, SpainRibarroja del TuriaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inRibarroja del Turia Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ribarroja del Turia to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ribarroja del Turia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ribarroja del Turia
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Ribarroja del Turia

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Ribarroja del Turia

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riba-roja de Turia
  • Riba-roja de Túria
  • Ribarroja

Country

Ribarroja del Turia is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

20,468 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ribarroja del Turia (Província de València, Valencia)

Valencia ... 18 km
Alicante ... 133 km
Murcia ... 178 km
Zaragoza ... 234 km
Palma ... 258 km
Madrid ... 269 km
Carabanchel ... 269 km
Latina ... 271 km
Barcelona ... 298 km
Eixample ... 299 km
Córdoba ... 383 km
Valladolid ... 406 km
Oran ... 424 km
Algiers ... 426 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 432 km
Málaga ... 438 km
Boumerdas ... 446 km
Bilbao ... 451 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Sevilla ... 494 km
Al Hoceïma ... 544 km
Oujda-Angad ... 546 km
Tétouan ... 582 km
Tangier ... 590 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Sétif ... 605 km
Marseille ... 631 km
Constantine ... 673 km
Lisbon ... 692 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries