Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benicàssim, SpainBenicàssimSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBenicàssim Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Benicàssim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Benicàssim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Benicàssim
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Benicàssim

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Benicàssim

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benicasim
  • Benicassim
  • Benicàssim
  • Benicásim
  • bnw qasm
  • بنو قاسم

Country

Benicàssim is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

18,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benicàssim (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 74 km
Zaragoza ... 193 km
Alicante ... 193 km
Palma ... 214 km
Barcelona ... 223 km
Eixample ... 224 km
Murcia ... 247 km
Madrid ... 305 km
Carabanchel ... 306 km
Latina ... 308 km
Toulouse ... 407 km
Valladolid ... 422 km
Bilbao ... 427 km
Algiers ... 434 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 443 km
Boumerdas ... 453 km
Córdoba ... 455 km
Oran ... 483 km
Málaga ... 513 km
Marseille ... 556 km
Sevilla ... 566 km
Gijón ... 598 km
Sétif ... 603 km
Oujda ... 612 km
Al Hoceïma ... 618 km
Tétouan ... 657 km
Constantine ... 663 km
Tangier ... 665 km
Batna ... 696 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries