Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castelló de la Plana, SpainCastelló de la PlanaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCastelló de la Plana Spain

What day is it in Castelló de la Plana right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Castelló de la Plana to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Castelló de la Plana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Castelló de la Plana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Castelló de la Plana
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Castelló de la Plana

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Castelló de la Plana

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDT
  • Castello
  • Castello de la Plana
  • Castellon
  • Castellon de la Plana
  • Castelló
  • Castelló de la Plana
  • Castellón
  • Castellón de la Plana
  • Kastel'on-de-la-Plana
  • Kastelon de la Plana
  • ka si te li weng-de la pu la na
  • qʼstywn dh lh plʼnh
  • Кастельон-де-ла-Плана
  • Кастељон де ла Плана
  • קאסטיון דה לה פלאנה
  • カステリョン・デ・ラ・プラナ
  • 卡斯特利翁-德拉普拉納

Country

Castelló de la Plana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

180,005 People

Elevation above sea level

30m

Major cities in the vicinity of Castelló de la Plana (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 63 km
Alicante ... 184 km
Zaragoza ... 196 km
Palma ... 221 km
Barcelona ... 235 km
Eixample ... 235 km
Murcia ... 237 km
Madrid ... 297 km
Carabanchel ... 298 km
Latina ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 416 km
Valladolid ... 417 km
Bilbao ... 428 km
Algiers ... 438 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 443 km
Córdoba ... 443 km
Boumerdas ... 453 km
Oran ... 474 km
Málaga ... 502 km
Sevilla ... 554 km
Marseille ... 567 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Oujda-Angad ... 603 km
Sétif ... 605 km
Al Hoceïma ... 607 km
Tétouan ... 646 km
Tangier ... 654 km
Constantine ... 666 km
Batna ... 697 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries