Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burriana, SpainBurrianaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inBurriana Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burriana to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burriana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burriana
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Burriana

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Burriana

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borriana
  • Burriana
  • bu li ya na
  • bwrayna
  • Борріана
  • Бурриана
  • بوراينا
  • 布里亚纳

Country

Burriana is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

34,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burriana (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 52 km
Alicante ... 173 km
Zaragoza ... 205 km
Palma ... 222 km
Murcia ... 226 km
Barcelona ... 244 km
Eixample ... 244 km
Madrid ... 296 km
Carabanchel ... 297 km
Latina ... 298 km
Valladolid ... 419 km
Algiers ... 427 km
Toulouse ... 427 km
Córdoba ... 435 km
Bilbao ... 436 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 436 km
Boumerdas ... 447 km
Oran ... 464 km
Málaga ... 492 km
Sevilla ... 546 km
Marseille ... 576 km
Oujda ... 592 km
Al Hoceïma ... 596 km
Sétif ... 600 km
Gijón ... 600 km
Tétouan ... 636 km
Tangier ... 644 km
Constantine ... 662 km
Batna ... 692 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries