Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peníscola, SpainPeníscolaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inPeníscola Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peníscola to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Peníscola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Peníscola
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Peníscola

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Peníscola

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Penhiscola
  • Penhíscola
  • Peniscola
  • Peníscola
  • Peñíscola

Country

Peníscola is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peníscola (Província de Castelló, Valencia)

Valencia ... 117 km
Zaragoza ... 176 km
Barcelona ... 181 km
Eixample ... 181 km
Palma ... 200 km
Alicante ... 233 km
Murcia ... 289 km
Madrid ... 329 km
Carabanchel ... 331 km
Latina ... 333 km
Toulouse ... 367 km
Bilbao ... 417 km
Valladolid ... 435 km
Algiers ... 450 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 458 km
Boumerdas ... 466 km
Córdoba ... 496 km
Marseille ... 513 km
Oran ... 521 km
Málaga ... 557 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Sevilla ... 607 km
Sétif ... 609 km
Oujda ... 652 km
Al Hoceïma ... 661 km
Nice ... 661 km
Constantine ... 663 km
Lyon ... 692 km
Tétouan ... 700 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries