Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Ouen, FranceSaint-OuenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Ouen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Ouen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Ouen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Ouen
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Ouen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Ouen

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bain-sur-Seine
  • Saint-Ouen
  • Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine
  • Sankt-Ouehn
  • Санкт-Оуэн

Country

Saint-Ouen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,353 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Ouen (Département de Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 6 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
City of London ... 347 km
London ... 348 km
Islington ... 349 km
Nantes ... 363 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Rotterdam ... 374 km
The Hague ... 383 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Utrecht ... 416 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 432 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Bristol ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 486 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Coventry ... 493 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Mannheim ... 496 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries