Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Deuil-la-Barre, FranceDeuil-la-BarreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDeuil-la-Barre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Deuil-la-Barre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Deuil-la-Barre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Deuil-la-Barre
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Deuil-la-Barre

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Deuil-la-Barre

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dej la Bar
  • Dej-la-Barr
  • Deuil
  • Deuil-La Barre
  • Deuil-la-Barre
  • Djoj-la-Barr
  • de yi-la ba er
  • doeilabaleu
  • do~uiyu=ra=baru
  • dwy lbr
  • Дей-ла-Барр
  • Деј ла Бар
  • Дёй-ла-Барр
  • دوی لبر
  • ドゥイユ=ラ=バール
  • 德伊-拉巴尔
  • 되이라바르

Country

Deuil-la-Barre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Deuil-la-Barre (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 14 km
Brussels ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Islington ... 343 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Nantes ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 367 km
The Hague ... 376 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 410 km
Amsterdam ... 427 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Köln ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 436 km
Duisburg ... 447 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Essen ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 475 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 478 km
Bochum ... 479 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Karlsruhe ... 487 km
Coventry ... 487 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
Mannheim ... 496 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries