Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Groslay, FranceGroslayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGroslay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Groslay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Groslay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Groslay
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Groslay

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Groslay

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grole
  • Groslay
  • Grosle
  • ge luo si lai
  • Гроле
  • Гросле
  • 格罗斯莱

Country

Groslay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Groslay (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 15 km
Brussels ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 296 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Islington ... 343 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
Nantes ... 368 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Utrecht ... 408 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Amsterdam ... 425 km
Bonn ... 426 km
Köln ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 432 km
Strasbourg ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 445 km
Wuppertal ... 461 km
Essen ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 476 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bristol ... 480 km
Karlsruhe ... 485 km
Coventry ... 487 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Mannheim ... 494 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries