Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taverny, FranceTavernyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTaverny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Taverny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taverny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Taverny
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Taverny

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Taverny

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taverni
  • Taverny
  • ta fu er ni
  • tabeleuni
  • tavu~eruni
  • twrny
  • Таверни
  • Таверні
  • تورنی
  • タヴェルニー
  • 塔夫尔尼
  • 타베르니

Country

Taverny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,271 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taverny (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 299 km
City of London ... 331 km
London ... 332 km
Islington ... 333 km
Nantes ... 362 km
Aachen ... 365 km
Rotterdam ... 367 km
The Hague ... 375 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Lyon ... 418 km
Amsterdam ... 426 km
Köln ... 433 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Düsseldorf ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Essen ... 468 km
Bristol ... 469 km
Coventry ... 477 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Leicester ... 480 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 482 km
Bochum ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 496 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries