Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baarlo, NetherlandsBaarloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBaarlo Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baarlo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baarlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Baarlo
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Baarlo

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Baarlo

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baarloo
  • Baolder

Country

Baarlo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

5,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baarlo (Gemeente Peel en Maas, Limburg)

Duisburg ... 55 km
Düsseldorf ... 56 km
Aachen ... 61 km
Essen ... 75 km
Köln ... 82 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 83 km
Wuppertal ... 85 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 89 km
Bochum ... 92 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Dortmund ... 112 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Münster ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 145 km
Brussels ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 150 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Bielefeld ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 278 km
Bremen ... 290 km
Hannover ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Altona ... 393 km
Eimsbüttel ... 396 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries