Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Willingen, GermanyWillingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWillingen Germany

What day is it in Willingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Willingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Willingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Willingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Willingen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Willingen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vilingen
  • Villingen
  • Willingen
  • Willingen (Upland)
  • Willingeni vald
  • vu~iringen
  • wei lin gen
  • Вилинген
  • Виллинген
  • Віллінген
  • ヴィリンゲン
  • 维林根

Country

Willingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Willingen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 82 km
Dortmund ... 95 km
Münster ... 108 km
Bochum ... 114 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 117 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Essen ... 129 km
Bonn ... 136 km
Wiesbaden ... 137 km
Köln ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Hannover ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Bremen ... 197 km
Mannheim ... 199 km
Aachen ... 210 km
Karlsruhe ... 252 km
Altona ... 270 km
Hamburg ... 272 km
Eimsbüttel ... 273 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 276 km
Marienthal ... 277 km
Wandsbek ... 279 km
Stuttgart ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Utrecht ... 293 km
Leipzig ... 302 km